Home » Information and Records » Voter Statistics

Voter Statistics

Voter Affiliation Pie Chart
Voter Affiliation
AFFILIATIONVOTERSPERCENT
DEMOCRATIC 271,67343.3329
REPUBLICAN 161,03925.6863
BLANK 155,25424.7636
CONSERVATIVE 15,5562.4812
INDEPENDENCE 14,4572.3059
WORKING FAMILES 4,2100.6715
OTHER 2,4990.3986
LIBERTARIAN 1,0730.1711
GREEN 1,0100.1611
WOMENS EQUALITY1110.0177
REFORM330.0053
SAM210.0033
LIBERAL 30.0005
 30.0005
MARIJUANA REFORM20.0003
TOTALS626,944100.00
Voter Affiliation Table
Voter Age Range Pie Chart
AGE Range
RANGEVOTERSPERCENT
18-20 20,4673.2646
21-29 80,79212.8866
56-64 92,37914.7348
65+ 182,43729.0994
30-55 250,86940.0146
TOTALS626,944100.00
Voter Age Range Table
Voter Gender Pie Chart
GENDER STATISTICS
GENDERVOTERSPERCENT
FEMALE 330,90052.7798
MALE 294,63546.9954
UNKNOWN 1,1240.1793
X 2810.0448
I 40.0006
TOTALS626,944100.00
Voter Gender Table