2017 Petitions Filed

 

The documents listed on this page are for reference only. Filing of a document with the Erie County Board of Elections does not guarantee acceptable format for candidacy.

As a result the official list of candidates will be available after any objection and/or court proceedings have concluded.

 

County Office Candidate Party Date Filed
County Judge Susan M. Eagan D 7/13/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan R 7/11/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan C 7/12/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan C 7/13/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan G 7/13/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan W 7/12/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan I 7/13/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan REF 7/10/2017
County Judge Susan M. Eagan REF 7/12/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey D 7/13/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey R 7/11/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey C 7/12/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey C 7/13/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey G 7/13/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey W 7/12/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey I 7/13/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey REF 7/10/2017
Surrogate Judge Acea M. Mosey REF 7/12/2017
County Clerk – TFV Steven J. Cichon D 7/13/2017
County Clerk – TFV Michael P. Kearns R 7/11/2017
County Clerk – TFV Michael P. Kearns C 7/12/2017
County Clerk – TFV Daniel J. Stelley, Jr. C 7/13/2017
County Clerk – TFV Steven J. Cichon W 7/12/2017
County Clerk – TFV Michael P. Kearns I 7/11/2017
County Clerk – TFV Kelly A. Bushen I 7/13/2017
County Clerk – TFV Steven J. Cichon WEP 7/12/2017
County Clerk – TFV Steven J. Cichon WEP 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
County Clerk – TFV Michael P. Kearns REF 7/13/2017
County Clerk – TFV Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Sheriff Bernard A. Tolbert D 7/13/2017
Sheriff Timothy B. Howard R 7/11/2017
Sheriff Timothy B. Howard C 7/12/2017
Sheriff Bernard A. Tolbert W 7/12/2017
Sheriff Timothy B. Howard I 7/11/2017
Sheriff Bernard A. Tolbert WEP 7/12/2017
Sheriff Bernard A. Tolbert WEP 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
Sheriff Timothy B. Howard REF 7/13/2017
Sheriff Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
County Comptroller Vanessa A. Glushefski D 7/13/2017
County Comptroller Stefan I. Mychajliw Jr. R 7/11/2017
County Comptroller Stefan I. Mychajliw Jr. C 7/12/2017
County Comptroller Vanessa A. Glushefski W 7/12/2017
County Comptroller Stefan I. Mychajliw Jr. I 7/11/2017
County Comptroller Vanessa A. Glushefski WEP 7/12/2017
County Comptroller Vanessa A. Glushefski WEP 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
County Comptroller Stefan I. Mychajliw Jr. REF 7/13/2017
County Comptroller Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
County Legislator – 1st District Barbara Miller-Williams D 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 1st District Khalil H. Cottman D 7/17/2017 (Postmarked (7/13/17)
County Legislator – 1st District Barbara Miller-Williams W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 1st District Barbara Miller-Williams I 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 1st District Barbara Miller-Williams WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District April N. Baskin D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District David A. Martinez D 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District Charley H. Fisher III D 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District Duncan E. Kirkwood D 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District April N. Baskin W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 2nd District April N. Baskin WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 3rd District Peter J. Savage, III D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 3rd District Anthony K Baney G 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 3rd District Peter J. Savage, III W 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 3rd District Peter J. Savage, III I 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 3rd District Peter J. Savage, III WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 4th District Kevin R. Hardwick R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 4th District Kevin R. Hardwick W 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 4th District Kevin R. Hardwick I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 4th District Brian V. Phillips WEP 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 4th District Kevin R. Hardwick REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Thomas A. Loughran D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Guy R. Marlette R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Guy R. Marlette C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Ruben Cartagena Jr. G 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Thomas A. Loughran W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Opportunity to Ballot W 7/19/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Guy R. Marlette I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Thomas A. Loughran WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Guy R. Marlette REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 5th District Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
County Legislator – 6th District Edward A. Rath III R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 6th District Edward A Rath III C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 6th District Edward A. Rath III I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 6th District Edward A. Rath III REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 7th District Patrick B. Burke D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 7th District Patrick B. Burke W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District John Bruso D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Ted B. Morton R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Ted B. Morton C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Susan B. Marrano C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Victor M. Canastraro II G 7/10/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
County Legislator – 8th District John Bruso W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Opportunity to Ballot W 7/18/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Ted B. Morton I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Julie A. Bish I 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 8th District John Bruso WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Ted B. Morton REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 8th District Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Michael P. Quinn, Jr. D 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Lynne Dixon R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Lynne Dixon C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Michael P. Quinn, Jr. W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Lynne Dixon I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Michael P. Quinn, Jr. WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Michael P. Quinn, Jr. WEP 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Michael P. Quinn, Jr. WEP 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Lynne Dixon REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 9th District Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Michelle J. Schoeneman D 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Joseph C. Lorigo R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Joseph C. Lorigo C 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Michelle J. Schoeneman W 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Joseph C. Lorigo I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Michelle J. Schoeneman WEP 7/12/2017
County Legislator – 10th District Joseph C. Lorigo REF 7/13/2017
County Legislator – 11th District John J. Mills R 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 11th District John J. Mills C 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 11th District John J. Mills I 7/11/2017
County Legislator – 11th District John J. Mills REF 7/13/2017

 

City Office Candidate Party Date Filed
City of Buffalo
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres D 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio D 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Joseph T. Jarzembek D 7/13/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres R 7/11/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres C 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio C 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres C 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio C 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres G 7/13/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio G 7/13/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres W 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio W 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres I 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio I 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Betty Calvo-Torres WEP 7/12/2017
City Court Judge Andrew C. Lotempio WEP 7/12/2017
Mayor Byron W. Brown D 7/12/2017
Mayor Mark J.F. Schroeder D 7/12/2017
Mayor Betty Jean Grant D 7/13/2017
Mayor Mary J. Carroll R 7/11/2017
Mayor Anita L. Howard C 7/12/2017
Mayor Terrence A Robinson G 7/13/2017
Mayor Byron W. Brown W 7/12/2017
Mayor Byron W. Brown I 7/12/2017
Mayor Byron W. Brown WEP 7/12/2017
Mayor Ashleigh B. Somers REF 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
Mayor Mark J.F. Schroeder REF 7/13/2017
City of Lackawanna
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski D 7/12/2017
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski R 7/12/2017
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski C 7/12/2017
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski G 7/12/2017
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski W 7/12/2017
City Judge Kenneth A. Szyszkowski I 7/13/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Mohamed Albanna D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward John E. Ingram D 7/13/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Mohamed Albanna C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward John E. Ingram C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward John E. Ingram C 7/13/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Mohamed Albanna W 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward John E. Ingram W 7/13/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Annette Iafallo D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Annette Iafallo C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Annette Iafallo W 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Anis Saif D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward William R. Leonard D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward William R. Leonard C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Anis Saif C 7/13/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward – TFV Kevin R. Surdyke D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward – TFV Kevin R. Surdyke C 7/12/2017
City of Tonawanda
Mayor Rickie D. Davis, Jr. D 7/12/2017
Mayor Timothy J. Toth R 7/11/2017
Mayor Timothy J. Toth C 7/12/2017
Mayor Opportunity to Ballot G 7/20/2017
Mayor Rickie D. Davis, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Mayor Opportunity to Ballot W 7/20/2017
Mayor Rickie D. Davis, Jr. I 7/12/2017
Mayor Opportunity to Ballot I 7/20/2017
Mayor Rickie D. Davis, Jr. WEP 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
Mayor Timothy J. Toth REF 7/13/2017
Mayor Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Charles M. Gilbert R 7/11/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Charles M. Gilbert C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Opportunity to Ballot G 7/24/2017 (Postmarked 7/20/17)
Councilman – 1st Ward Charles M. Gilbert W 7/12/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Charles M. Gilbert I 7/11/2017
Councilman – 1st Ward Charles M. Gilbert REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Dawn M. Kammerdeiner D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Blake R. Boyle R 7/11/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Dawn M. Kammerdeiner C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Blake R. Boyle W 7/10/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Blake R. Boyle I 7/11/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Blake R. Boyle REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – 2nd Ward Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/24/2017 (Postmarked 7/20/17)
Councilman – 3rd Ward Sean M. Rautenstrauch D 7/13/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Michael R. Young R 7/11/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Michael R. Young C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Opportunity to Ballot G 7/20/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Sean M. Rautenstrauch W 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Opportunity to Ballot W 7/18/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Opportunity to Ballot W 7/20/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Michael R. Young I 7/11/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Ralph J. Abramo I 7/12/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Michael R. Young REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – 3rd Ward Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward David R. Mileham D 7/12/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward Sharon R. Stuart R 7/11/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward David R. Mileham C 7/12/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward David R. Mileham W 7/12/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward Opportunity to Ballot W 7/20/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward Sharon R. Stuart I 7/11/2017
Councilman – 4th Ward Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017

 

Town Office Candidate Party Date Filed
Alden
Supervisor Mark A. Casell D 7/10/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot R 7/10/2017
Supervisor Richard A. Savage R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Mark A. Casell C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot C 7/18/2017
Supervisor Mark A. Casell W 7/10/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot I 7/10/2017
Supervisor Richard A. Savage I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Richard A. Savage REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot D 7/10/2017
Councilman Ralph P. Witt R 7/10/2017
Councilman Dean W. Adamski R 7/11/2017
Councilman Ralph P. Witt C 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot C 7/18/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot I 7/10/2017
Councilman Dean W. Adamski I 7/11/2017
Councilman Dean W. Adamski REF 7/13/2017
Town Clerk Debra A. Crist R 7/10/2017
Town Clerk Debra A. Crist R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Debra A. Crist C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Debra A. Crist I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Debra A. Crist REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot D 7/10/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways William J. Rogers D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Gary D. Wagner R 7/10/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways William J. Rogers R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Gary D. Wagner C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot C 7/18/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot I 7/10/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways William J. Rogers I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways William J. Rogers REF 7/13/2017
Amherst
Supervisor Brian J. Kulpa D 7/12/2017
Supervisor Marjory H. Jaeger R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Marjory H. Jaeger C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
Supervisor Brian J. Kulpa W 7/12/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot W 7/19/2017
Supervisor Marjory H. Jaeger I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Brian J. Kulpa WEP 7/12/2017
Supervisor Marjory H. Jaeger REF 7/13/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman Jacqualine G. Berger D 7/12/2017
Councilman Shawn A. Lavin D 7/12/2017
Councilman Erin K. Baker R 7/11/2017
Councilman Joseph A. Spino Jr. R 7/11/2017
Councilman Christopher Drongosky R 7/13/2017
Councilman William L. Kindel C 7/12/2017
Councilman Erin Baker C 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
Councilman Jacqualine G. Berger W 7/12/2017
Councilman Shawn A. Lavin W 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot W 7/19/2017
Councilman Erin K. Baker I 7/11/2017
Councilman Joseph A. Spino Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jacqualine G. Berger WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Shawn A. Lavin WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Erin K. Baker REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Joseph A. Spino Jr. REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia G 7/12/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia W 7/12/2017
Town Justice Kara Buscaglia WEP 7/12/2017
Aurora
Supervisor James J. Bach R 7/11/2017
Supervisor James J. Bach C 7/12/2017
Supervisor James J. Bach I 7/11/2017
Councilman Susan A. Friess R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jolene M. Jeffe R 7/11/2017
Councilman Susan A. Friess C 7/12/2017
Councilman Jolene M. Jeffe C 7/12/2017
Councilman Susan A. Friess I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jolene M. Jeffe I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Martha L. Librock R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Martha L. Librock C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Martha L. Librock I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello G 7/12/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello I 7/12/2017
Town Justice Jeffrey P. Markello WEP 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways David M. Gunner R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways David M. Gunner C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways David M. Gunner I 7/11/2017
Boston
Supervisor Jason A. Keding D 7/12/2017
Supervisor Jason A. Keding R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Jason A. Keding C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Jason A. Keding I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Jason A. Keding REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Lucachik D 7/12/2017
Councilman Michael A. Cartechine D 7/12/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Lucachik R 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael A. Cartechine R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Lucachik C 7/12/2017
Councilman Michael A. Cartechine C 7/12/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Lucachik I 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael A. Cartechine I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Lucachik REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Michael A. Cartechine REF 7/13/2017
Town Clerk – TFV Sandra L. Quinlan R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk – TFV Dawn M. Boncal R 7/13/2017
Town Clerk – TFV Sandra L. Quinlan I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk – TFV Sandra L. Quinlan REF 7/13/2017
Town Justice Debra K. Bender D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Debra K. Bender R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Debra K. Bender C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Debra K. Bender I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Debra K. Bender REF 7/13/2017
Brant
Supervisor Mark J. DeCarlo R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Mark J. DeCarlo C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Mark J. DeCarlo I 7/11/2017
Councilman Alexander J. Kujawinski D 7/12/2017
Councilman Donna M. Marien R 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael R. Muffoletto R 7/11/2017
Councilman Clark H. Borngraber R 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael R. Muffoletto C 7/12/2017
Councilman Clark H. Borngraber C 7/12/2017
Councilman Michael R. Muffoletto I 7/11/2017
Councilman Clark H. Borngraber I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Chad R. Kaczmarek D 7/11/2017
Town Justice Donald L. Clark D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Chad R. Kaczmarek R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Donald L. Clark R 7/12/2017
Town Justice Donald L. Clark C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Chad R. Kaczmarek C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Donald L. Clark W 7/12/2017
Town Justice Chad R. Kaczmarek I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Donald L. Clark I 7/12/2017
Cheektowaga
Councilman Timothy J. Meyers D 7/12/2017
Councilman Brian M. Nowak D 7/12/2017
Councilman James P. Rogowski D 7/12/2017
Councilman Alice Magierski D 7/13/2017
Councilman Patrick J. Delaney R 7/11/2017
Councilman Roger Heymanowski R 7/11/2017
Councilman Doreen A. Friedrich R 7/11/2017
Councilman Timothy J. Meyers C 7/12/2017
Councilman Timothy J. Meyers C 7/12/2017
Councilman Alice Magierski C 7/12/2017
Councilman James P. Rogowski C 7/12/2017
Councilman Carol S Przybylak G 7/13/2017
Councilman Brian M. Nowak W 7/12/2017
Councilman James P. Rogowski W 7/12/2017
Councilman Alice Magierski W 7/12/2017
Councilman Brian M. Nowak W 7/13/2017
Councilman Alice Magierski W 7/13/2017
Councilman James P. Rogowski W 7/13/2017
Councilman Patrick J. Delaney I 7/11/2017
Councilman Roger Heymanowski I 7/11/2017
Councilman Doreen A. Friedrich I 7/11/2017
Councilman Brian M. Nowak WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Patrick J. Delaney REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Roger Heymanowski REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Doreen A. Friedrich REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Clarence
Councilman Adam F. Keller D 7/12/2017
Councilman Christopher R. Becker D 7/12/2017
Councilman Peter T. DiCostanzo R 7/11/2017
Councilman Paul Shear R 7/11/2017
Councilman Peter T. DiCostanzo C 7/12/2017
Councilman Paul Shear C 7/12/2017
Councilman Peter T. DiCostanzo I 7/11/2017
Councilman Paul Shear I 7/11/2017
Councilman Peter T. DiCostanzo REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Paul Shear REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways James A. Dussing R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways James A. Dussing C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways James A. Dussing I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways James A. Dussing REF 7/13/2017
Colden
Supervisor James P. DePasquale R 7/11/2017
Supervisor James P. DePasquale C 7/12/2017
Supervisor James P. DePasquale I 7/11/2017
Councilman David J. Arcara R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jesse M. Hrycik R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jesse M. Hrycik C 7/12/2017
Councilman David J. Arcara C 7/12/2017
Councilman David J. Arcara I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jesse M. Hrycik I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot D 7/20/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Paul J. Clarkson R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Paul J. Clarkson C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Paul J. Clarkson I 7/11/2017
Collins
Supervisor Kenneth E. Martin R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Kenneth E. Martin I 7/11/2017
Councilman Thomas C. Siegle D 7/12/2017
Councilman James Hotnich D 7/12/2017
Councilman Sara Jane Sion R 7/11/2017
Councilman James A. Hotnich R 7/11/2017
Councilman James Hotnich C 7/12/2017
Councilman Sara Jane Sion I 7/11/2017
Councilman James A. Hotnich I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Tara M. Mentley D 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Becky Jo Summers R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Tara M. Mentley C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Becky Jo Summers I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Peter D. Waterman R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Peter D. Waterman C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Peter D. Waterman I 7/11/2017
Concord
Supervisor William J. Krebs D 7/12/2017
Supervisor Clyde M. Drake R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Clyde M. Drake C 7/12/2017
Supervisor William J. Krebs W 7/12/2017
Supervisor Clyde M. Drake I 7/11/2017
Supervisor William J. Krebs WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Dejon R. Hamann D 7/12/2017
Councilman Matthew R. Mayer D 7/12/2017
Councilman James M. Krezmien R 7/11/2017
Councilman Philip Drozd R 7/11/2017
Councilman Matthew R. Mayer C 7/12/2017
Councilman Philip Drozd C 7/12/2017
Councilman Dejon R. Hamann W 7/12/2017
Councilman Matthew R. Mayer W 7/12/2017
Councilman James M. Krezmien I 7/11/2017
Councilman Philip Drozd I 7/11/2017
Councilman Dejon R. Hamann WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Matthew R. Mayer WEP 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Darlene G. Schweikert R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Darlene G. Schweikert C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Darlene G. Schweikert I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young D 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young R 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young C 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young G 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin G 7/10/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young W 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin W 7/10/2017
Town Justice Edward J. Young I 7/10/2017
Town Justice Leslie J. Gibbin I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Dennis M. Dains R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Dennis M. Dains C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Dennis M. Dains I 7/11/2017
Assessor Dawn M. Martin R 7/11/2017
Assessor Dawn M. Martin I 7/11/2017
Eden
Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr. D 7/12/2017
Councilman Mary Lou Pew D 7/12/2017
Councilman Richard S. Ventry R 7/11/2017
Councilman Gary Sam R 7/11/2017
Councilman Mary Lou Pew C 7/12/2017
Councilman Gary E. Sam C 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot C 7/17/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Councilman Edward Krycia, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Councilman Mary Lou Pew W 7/12/2017
Councilman Richard S. Ventry I 7/11/2017
Councilman Gary Sam I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Michael G. Cooper D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Michael G. Cooper R 7/12/2017
Town Justice Michael G. Cooper C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Michael G. Cooper G 7/13/2017
Town Justice Michael G. Cooper W 7/13/2017
Assessor Robert W. Pietrocarlo D 7/12/2017
Assessor Robert W. Pietrocarlo C 7/12/2017
Assessor Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Assessor Robert W. Pietrocarlo W 7/12/2017
Elma
Supervisor Dennis M. Powers R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Dennis M. Powers C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Dennis M. Powers I 7/11/2017
Councilman Louise A. Toth D 7/12/2017
Councilman Tracy W. Petrocy R 7/11/2017
Councilman Thomas M. Fallon R 7/11/2017
Councilman Tracy W. Petrocy C 7/12/2017
Councilman Thomas M. Fallon C 7/12/2017
Councilman Tracy W. Petrocy I 7/11/2017
Councilman Thomas M. Fallon I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Wayne A. Clark R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Wayne A. Clark C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Wayne A. Clark I 7/11/2017
Evans
Councilman Michael R. Schraft D 7/12/2017
Councilman Guy J. Canonico Jr. R 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael R. Schraft C 7/12/2017
Councilman Michael R. Schraft C 7/13/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017 (Postmarked 7/12/17)
Councilman Michael R. Schraft W 7/12/2017
Councilman Guy J. Canonico Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Michael R. Schraft WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman Michael R. Schraft WEP 7/17/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/2017)
Town Clerk Lynn M. Krajacic D 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Lynn M. Krajacic R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Lynn M. Krajacic C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Lynn M. Krajacic C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Lynn M. Krajacic I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Edward J. Michalski D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Edward J. Michalski R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Edward J. Michalski C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Edward J. Michalski I 7/11/2017
Grand Island
Councilman Cynthia R. Montana D 7/12/2017
Councilman Celia N. Spacone D 7/12/2017
Councilman Peter J. Marston Jr. R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Baney R 7/11/2017
Councilman Peter J. Marston Jr. C 7/12/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Baney C 7/12/2017
Councilman Cynthia R. Montana W 7/12/2017
Councilman Celia N. Spacone W 7/12/2017
Councilman Peter J. Marston Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Baney I 7/11/2017
Councilman Cynthia R. Montana WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Celia N. Spacone WEP 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel D 7/10/2017
Town Justice Eric M. Soehnlein D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel G 7/10/2017
Town Justice Eric M. Soehnlein G 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel W 7/10/2017
Town Justice Eric M. Soehnlein W 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Eric M. Soehnlein I 7/12/2017
Town Justice Mark J. Frentzel WEP 7/10/2017
Town Justice Eric M. Soehnlein WEP 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel C. Drexelius D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel C. Drexelius R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Richard W. Crawford Jr. R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel C. Drexelius C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot C 7/20/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel C. Drexelius W 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Richard W. Crawford Jr. I 7/11/2017
Hamburg
Supervisor James M. Shaw D 7/12/2017
Supervisor Dennis Gaughan D 7/13/2017
Supervisor Dennis Gaughan R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Janet L. Plarr C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Dennis Gaughan C 7/12/2017
Supervisor James M. Shaw W 7/12/2017
Supervisor Dennis Gaughan I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Mark C. Lorquet I 7/13/2017
Supervisor James M. Shaw WEP 7/12/2017
Supervisor James M. Shaw WEP 7/13/2017
Supervisor James M. Shaw WEP 7/13/2017
Supervisor Dennis Gaughan REF 7/13/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Laura P. Hackathorn D 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Cheryl L. Potter-Juda D 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Mike Petrie R 7/11/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Beth Farrell R 7/11/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Mike Petrie C 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Beth Farrell C 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Councilman – Four Year Term Laura P. Hackathorn W 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Mike Petrie I 7/11/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Beth Farrell I 7/11/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Erin K. Oliver I 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Laura P. Hackathorn WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Cheryl L. Potter-Juda WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Laura P. Hackathorn WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Cheryl L. Potter-Juda WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Laura P. Hackathorn WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Cheryl L. Potter-Juda WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Mike Petrie REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Beth Farrell REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – Four Year Term Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Matthew J. Kibler D 7/12/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Michael Mosey R 7/11/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Michael K. Mosey C 7/12/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Matthew J. Kibler W 7/12/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Michael Mosey I 7/11/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Matthew J. Kibler WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Matthew J. Kibler WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Matthew J. Kibler WEP 7/13/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Michael Mosey REF 7/13/2017
Councilman – Two Year Term Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Tom Duszkiewicz D 7/13/2017
Town Justice Tom Duszkiewicz R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman R 7/13/2017
Town Judge Tom Duszkiewicz C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman C 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman G 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman W 7/12/2017
Town Justice Tom Duszkiewicz I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman I 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman WEP 7/12/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman WEP 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman WEP 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gerald P. Gorman REF 7/12/2017
Town Justice Tom Duszkiewicz REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Ted Casey D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Tom M. Best Sr. R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas M. Best Sr. C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Leonard P Iwanenko C 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Town Superintendent of Highways Galen C. Kogut W 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Ted Casey W 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Tom M. Best Sr. I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Megan M. Casey I 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Ted Casey WEP 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Ted Casey WEP 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Ted Casey WEP 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Tom M. Best Sr. REF 7/10/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Holland
Supervisor Robert M. Ersing R 7/10/2017
Supervisor Michael C. Kasprzyk R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Michael C. Kasprzyk C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Michael C. Kasprzyk I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Michael C. Kasprzyk REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Gregory L. Gonter D 7/12/2017
Councilman Roberta A. Herr R 7/11/2017
Councilman Geoffrey W. Hack R 7/11/2017
Councilman Geoffrey W. Hack C 7/12/2017
Councilman Roberta A. Herr C 7/12/2017
Councilman Roberta A. Herr I 7/11/2017
Councilman Geoffrey W. Hack I 7/11/2017
Councilman Roberta A. Herr REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Geoffrey W. Hack REF 7/13/2017
Town Clerk Merilu O’Dell D 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jill M. Zientek D 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Merilu O’Dell R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jill M. Zientek R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Merilu O’Dell C 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jill M. Zientek C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Jill M. Zientek I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jill M. Zientek REF 7/13/2017
Town Justice Jill S. Anderson R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Jill S. Anderson C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Jill S. Anderson I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Jill S. Anderson REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Patrick F. Joyce R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Patrick F. Joyce C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Patrick F. Joyce I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Patrick F. Joyce REF 7/13/2017
Lancaster
Councilman John M. Abraham, Jr. D 7/12/2017
Councilman Ronald Ruffino, Sr. D 7/12/2017
Councilman Adam L. Dickman R 7/11/2017
Councilman Robert E. Leary R 7/11/2017
Councilman Robert E. Leary C 7/12/2017
Councilman Adam L. Dickman C 7/12/2017
Councilman Jennifer L. Cappello C 7/12/2017
Councilman Frank Caparaso C 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
Councilman John M. Abraham, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Councilman Ronald Ruffino, Sr. W 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot W 7/18/2017
Councilman Adam L. Dickman I 7/11/2017
Councilman Robert E. Leary I 7/11/2017
Councilman Karen A. Delcarlo I 7/12/2017
Councilman Joseph A. Bish I 7/12/2017
Councilman John M. Abraham, Jr. I 7/14/2017 (Postmarked 7/13/17)
Councilman John M. Abraham, Jr. WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Ronald Ruffino, Sr. WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Adam L. Dickman REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Robert E. Leary REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi D 7/10/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi G 7/10/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi W 7/10/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi W 7/12/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Anthony J. Cervi REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel J. Amatura D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas E. Kazmierczak R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel J. Amatura C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel J. Amatura C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot G 7/14/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel J. Amatura W 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas E. Kazmierczak I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Connor J. Obrien I 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Daniel J. Amatura WEP 7/12/2017
Trustee Public Library Gary S. Howell D 7/12/2017
Trustee Public Library Jan P. Yarborough D 7/12/2017
Trustee Public Library Gary S. Howell R 7/11/2017
Trustee Public Library Jan P. Yarborough R 7/11/2017
Trustee Public Library Gary S. Howell I 7/11/2017
Trustee Public Library Jan P. Yarborough I 7/11/2017
Marilla
Supervisor Julie L. Lathrop D 7/12/2017
Supervisor Opportunity to Ballot D 7/18/2017
Supervisor Earl A. Gingerich Jr. R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Julie L. Lathrop C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Earl A. Gingerich Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Katherine Ann Bauers-Toy D 7/12/2017
Councilman Deborah J. Beats D 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot D 7/18/2017
Councilman Deborah J. Beats R 7/10/2017
Councilman Bonnie S. Waterman R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jason M. Weiss R 7/11/2017
Councilman Deborah J. Beats C 7/12/2017
Councilman Katherine Ann Bauers-Toy C 7/12/2017
Councilman Bonnie S. Waterman I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jason M. Weiss I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Thomas S. Labin D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Thomas S. Labin R 7/10/2017
Town Justice Thomas S. Labin C 7/12/2017
Newstead
Councilman John L. Ross D 7/12/2017
Councilman Peter L. Henley D 7/12/2017
Councilman Edmund J. Burke Jr. R 7/11/2017
Councilman John L. Ross C 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Councilman Edmund J. Burke Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot I 7/20/2017
Councilman John P. Jendrowski Jr. R 7/11/2017
Councilman John P. Jendrowski Jr. C 7/12/2017
Councilman John L. Ross W 7/13/2017
Councilman Peter L. Henley W 7/13/2017
Councilman John P. Jendrowski Jr. I 7/11/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
Councilman – TFV William B. Murray D 7/12/2017
Councilman – TFV Jeannine A. Morlacci R 7/11/2017
Councilman – TFV Jeannine A. Morlacci C 7/10/2017
Councilman – TFV William B. Murray C 7/12/2017
Councilman – TFV Opportunity to Ballot G 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Councilman – TFV Opportunity to Ballot W 7/21/2017 (Postmarked 7/19/17)
Councilman – TFV Jeannine A. Morlacci I 7/11/2017
Councilman – TFV Opportunity to Ballot I 7/20/2017
Councilman – TFV Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/24/2017 (Postmarked 7/20/17)
Town Clerk Dawn D. Izydorczak R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Dawn D. Izydorczak C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Dawn D. Izydorczak I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Dennis R. Freeman R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Dennis R. Freeman C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Dennis R. Freeman I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Michael C. Bassanello D 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017
North Collins
Councilman John G. Mrozek, Jr. D 7/12/2017
Councilman James M. Lint D 7/12/2017
Councilman William Ross Moritz R 7/10/2017
Councilman Brandi C. LoBianco R 7/10/2017
Councilman Peter D. Robbins R 7/11/2017
Councilman John G. Mrozek, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Orchard Park
Supervisor Patrick J. Keem R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Edward M. Shanahan R 7/13/2017
Supervisor Patrick J. Keem C 7/12/2017
Supervisor Patrick J. Keem I 7/11/2017
Supervisor Patrick J. Keem REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Eugene L. Majchrzak R 7/11/2017
Councilman Eugene L. Majchrzak C 7/12/2017
Councilman Eugene L. Majchrzak I 7/11/2017
Councilman Eugene L. Majchrzak REF 7/13/2017
Town Justice Edward A. Pace D 7/12/2017
Town Justice Edward A. Pace R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Edward A. Pace C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Edward A. Pace I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Frederick J. Piasecki Jr. R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Frederick J. Piasecki Jr. C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Frederick J. Piasecki Jr. I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Frederick J. Piasecki Jr. REF 7/13/2017
Sardinia
Supervisor Beverly A. Gambino R 7/11/2017
Supervisor Beverly A. Gambino I 7/11/2017
Councilman Leonard R. Hochadel R 7/11/2017
Councilman Jamie L. Emmick R 7/11/2017
Councilman Patrick E. Hinchy C 7/12/2017
Councilman Jeffrey T. Caliano C 7/12/2017
Councilman Leonard R. Hochadel I 7/11/2017
Councilman Jamie L. Emmick I 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jennifer L. Bray R 7/11/2017
Town Clerk Jennifer Bray C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Jennifer L. Bray I 7/11/2017
Town Justice Gene R. Heintz D 7/13/2017
Town Justice Gene R. Heintz R 7/11/2017
Town Justice Gene R. Heintz C 7/12/2017
Town Justice Gene R. Heintz I 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Donald W. Hopkins R 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Donald W. Hopkins C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Donald W. Hopkins I 7/11/2017
Tonawanda
Councilman Lisa M. Chimera D 7/11/2017
Councilman William C. Conrad, III D 7/11/2017
Councilman John A. Bargnesi, Jr. D 7/11/2017
Councilman Damon D. Piatek R 7/11/2017
Councilman Charles E. Sankey R 7/11/2017
Councilman Paul D. Christian R 7/11/2017
Councilman Paul D. Christian C 7/10/2017
Councilman Lisa M. Chimera C 7/12/2017
Councilman William C. Conrad III C 7/12/2017
Councilman John A. Bargnesi, Jr. C 7/12/2017
Councilman Lisa M. Chimera W 7/12/2017
Councilman William C. Conrad, III W 7/12/2017
Councilman John A. Bargnesi, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Councilman Damon D. Piatek I 7/11/2017
Councilman Charles E. Sankey I 7/11/2017
Councilman Paul D. Christian I 7/11/2017
Councilman Lisa M. Chimera I 7/13/2017
Councilman William C. Conrad, III I 7/13/2017
Councilman John A. Bargnesi, Jr. I 7/13/2017
Councilman Lisa M. Chimera WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman William C. Conrad, III WEP 7/12/2017
Councilman Damon D. Piatek REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Charles E. Sankey REF 7/13/2017
Councilman Paul D. Christian REF 7/13/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas C. Jones D 7/11/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas C. Jones II C 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas C. Jones W 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Thomas C. Jones I 7/13/2017
Wales
Supervisor Rickey A. Venditti R 7/12/2017
Supervisor Rickey A. Venditti C 7/12/2017
Councilman Gerald E. Klinck R 7/12/2017
Councilman Daniel S. Driver R 7/12/2017
Councilman Gerald E. Klinck C 7/12/2017
Councilman Daniel S. Driver C 7/12/2017
Town Clerk Melinda M. Eaton R 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Michael J. Zywar R 7/12/2017
Town Superintendent of Highways Michael J. Zywar C 7/12/2017
Assessor – TFV Jennifer A. Gossel R 7/12/2017
Assessor John M. Carlone R 7/12/2017
West Seneca
Councilman David M. Monolopolus D 7/11/2017
Councilman William P. Hanley, Jr. D 7/12/2017
Councilman William P. Hanley, Jr. C 7/12/2017
Councilman William P. Hanley, Jr. C 7/13/2017
Councilman William P. Hanley, Jr. W 7/12/2017
Councilman Opportunity to Ballot REF 7/20/2017

 

Party Office Candidate Date Filed
Republican Member of State Committee
140th District
Male Mario Alaimo 7/11/2017
Female Christine M. Pilozzi 7/11/2017
141st District
Male Paul H. Riester 7/11/2017
Female  Summara M. Wilson 7/11/2017
142nd District
Male James P. Domagalski 7/11/2017
Female Patricia C. DePasquale 7/11/2017
143rd District
Male  Ralph M. Mohr 7/11/2017
Female  Karen M. McCarthy 7/11/2017
144th District
Male Daniel A. Michnik 7/11/2017
Female Kathleen M. Donner 7/11/2017
145th District
Male Dean C. Morakis 7/11/2017
Female Mary S. Cooke 7/11/2017
146th District
Male Brian D. Rusk 7/11/2017
Female Linda R. Pollack 7/11/2017
147th District
Male Carmen A. Vacco 7/11/2017
Female Robin L. Sion 7/11/2017
149th District
Male Frank P. D’Orazio 7/11/2017
Female Wendy N. Pietrzak 7/11/2017
Democratic Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
140th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
141st District Byron W. Brown 7/12/2017
141st District Crystal D. Peoples 7/12/2017
141st District Barbara Miller-Williams 7/12/2017
141st District Demone A. Smith 7/12/2017
141st District Arthur O. Eve, Jr. 7/12/2017
141st District Howard J. Johnson, Jr. 7/12/2017
141st District Ivory L. Payne 7/12/2017
141st District Lavonya C. Lester 7/12/2017
141st District Thema J. Harbin 7/12/2017
142nd District David A. Iafallo 7/12/2017
142nd District Christopher J. Fahey 7/12/2017
142nd District Todd J. Hathaway 7/12/2017
142nd District Christopher P. Scanlon 7/12/2017
142nd District Timothy J. Elling 7/12/2017
142nd District Julie L. Korczynski 7/12/2017
142nd District Timothy T. Healy 7/12/2017
142nd District Michael Tagliarino 7/12/2017
143rd District Diane M. Benczkowski 7/12/2017
143rd District Melissa A. Reese 7/12/2017
143rd District Lynn M. Dearmyer-Lee 7/12/2017
143rd District Michael J. Stachowski 7/12/2017
143rd District Arthur A. Herdzik 7/12/2017
143rd District Paul M. Tarapacki 7/12/2017
143rd District Kevin E. Loftus, Jr. 7/12/2017
144th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
145th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
146th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
147th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
149th District David A. Rivera 7/12/2017
149th District Marc C. Panepinto 7/12/2017
149th District Darius G. Pridgen 7/12/2017
149th District Terrence J. Mackinnon 7/12/2017
149th District Michael L. Amodeo 7/12/2017
149th District Joanna J. Chen 7/12/2017
149th District Margaret A. Murphy 7/12/2017
Republican Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
140th District Charles E. Sankey 7/11/2017
140th District Mario Alaimo 7/11/2017
140th District Matthew R. Braun 7/11/2017
141st District Summara M. Wilson 7/11/2017
142nd District Kim M. Bowers 7/11/2017
142nd District Patrick J. Keem 7/11/2017
142nd District James P. Domagalski 7/11/2017
143rd District Melissa A. Heath 7/11/2017
143rd District Donald J. Friedrich 7/11/2017
143rd District Robert J. Matthews 7/11/2017
144th District John Klodzinski 7/11/2017
144th District Daniel A. Michnik 7/11/2017
145th District Dean C. Morakis 7/11/2017
146th District Carl M. Balmas 7/11/2017
146th District Dorothy J. Merrill 7/11/2017
146th District Michael A. Kracker 7/11/2017
147th District John J. Kuebler Sr. 7/11/2017
147th District Karl J. Simmeth Jr. 7/11/2017
147th District Jerome S. Grasso 7/11/2017
147th District Earl L. Jann Jr. 7/11/2017
149th District August A. Geraci 7/11/2017
149th District Thomas J. Giancarlo 7/11/2017
149th District Joseph Totaro 7/11/2017
Conservative Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
141st District Thomas G. Vossler 7/12/2017
142nd District Ralph C. Lorigo 7/12/2017
142nd District Remy C. Orffeo 7/12/2017
143rd District Joseph Gallo 7/12/2017
143rd District Patrick Gallo 7/12/2017
149th District Raymond F. Gallagher 7/12/2017
Working Families Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
141st District Candice G. Fletcher 7/12/2017
141st District David R. Chudy 7/12/2017
142nd District Elizabeth A. Smith Rossiter 7/12/2017
142nd District Robert E. Chadwick 7/12/2017
143rd District Leonard M. Jernatowski 7/12/2017
143rd District Richard P. Lipka 7/12/2017
149th District Ellen T. Kennedy 7/12/2017
149th District Susan L. Gillick 7/12/2017
Democratic Alternate Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
140th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
141st District Lisa M. Miller 7/12/2017
141st District Angela Y. Jones 7/12/2017
141st District Evelyn L. Williams 7/12/2017
141st District James O. Blackwell 7/12/2017
141st District Willie H. Walker, Jr. 7/12/2017
141st District Samuel P. Davis 7/12/2017
141st District Deborah E. Tucker 7/12/2017
141st District Luther Walker, Jr. 7/12/2017
141st District Willie Morris 7/12/2017
142nd District Megan E. Corbett 7/12/2017
142nd District Robb M. Poloncarz 7/12/2017
142nd District Fran G. Warthling 7/12/2017
142nd District Patrick B. Burke 7/12/2017
142nd District Raymond W. Kapuscinski, Jr. 7/12/2017
142nd District Lauren J. Masset 7/12/2017
142nd District Jason L. Schneckenberger 7/12/2017
142nd District Holly L. Cellino 7/12/2017
143rd District Terrence D. McCracken 7/12/2017
143rd District Linda M. Hammer 7/12/2017
143rd District  Christin M. Young 7/12/2017
143rd District Mark D. Wegner 7/12/2017
143rd District Kenneth L. Young 7/12/2017
143rd District Michael J. Locicero 7/12/2017
143rd District Lawrence F. Korzeniewski 7/12/2017
144th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
145th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
146th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
147th District Filed with New York State Board of Elections
149th District Matthew J. Kibler 7/12/2017
149th District John I. O’Day 7/12/2017
149th District David J. Grasso 7/12/2017
149th District John B. Licata 7/12/2017
149th District Sean M. Ryan 7/12/2017
149th District Justin P. Azzarella 7/12/2017
149th District Quinn A. Bushen 7/12/2017
Republican Alternate Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
140th District John R. Drexelius Jr. 7/11/2017
140th District Ronald J. Pilozzi 7/11/2017
140th District Sean P. O’Neil 7/11/2017
141st District Beunice O. Turner 7/11/2017
142nd District Eric G. Paul 7/11/2017
142nd District Harold T. Fabinsky 7/11/2017
142nd District Jerome E. Wszalek 7/11/2017
143rd District Jessica L. Smith-Overholt 7/11/2017
143rd District Joshua M. Wroblewski 7/11/2017
143rd District Karen M. McCarthy 7/11/2017
144th District Peter P. Vasilion 7/11/2017
144th District Christopher D. Greene 7/11/2017
145th District Jennifer L. Buckley 7/11/2017
146th District Joseph P. Heins 7/11/2017
146th District Jonathan E. McNulty 7/11/2017
146th District Ruth Ann Barone 7/11/2017
147th District William D. Kolacki 7/11/2017
147th District Michael Cirocco 7/11/2017
147th District Carmen A. Vacco 7/11/2017
147th District Peter F. Gugino Jr. 7/11/2017
149th District Steven J. Walters Sr. 7/11/2017
149th District Joseph Sacco 7/11/2017
149th District James H. Eiseman II 7/11/2017
Conservative Alternate Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
141st District Terrence K. Owens 7/12/2017
142nd District Thomas E. Jaeger 7/12/2017
142nd District Richard C. Waite, Jr. 7/12/2017
143rd District Michael J. McAuley, Jr. 7/12/2017
143rd District Deborah E. Lemaster 7/12/2017
149th District John R. Pitillo 7/12/2017
Working Families Alternate Delegate to the 8th Judicial Convention
141st District Queenia Asheema At 7/12/2017
142nd District Arlene Reese 7/12/2017
149th District Kimberly Gibson 7/12/2017